Tickets About

Vegas Loop Website Privacy Policy

Last updated: June 20, 2022

We don’t sell your personal information, but we still have to tell you what we collect from you when you access or use our websites and how we use it. We may update this policy from time to time. Your continued use of this site indicates your agreement to the updated terms.

If you are a resident of California, our CCPA Privacy Policy, found on the bottom, also applies to you.

If you are under 13 years of age, please do not access or use our website. We do not knowingly collect or maintain personal information from people under 13, and if we find out that personal information of people under 13 has been collected on or through our website, we will delete it.

1. What Personal Information Do We Collect?

Depending on how you interact with our website, we may collect the following personal information about you, which we have grouped together as follows:

2. How Do We Collect Personal Information?

We may collect personal information about you from the following sources:

3. How We Use Personal Information

We have set out below a description of the purposes for which we may use personal information. For each purpose, we identify the groups of personal information we use for that purpose (please refer to Section 1 above).

Click to view additional information.

Purpose of Use Group of Personal Information Concerned
  • To manage our relationship with you which will include:
    1. Communicating with you about our services, including notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy
    2. To process and deliver customer orders
    3. To manage payments, fees and charges
    4. To communicate about our goods and services and provide customer service
  • Identity
  • Contact
  • Profile
  • To administer and protect our business and this website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data)
  • To detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud or security issues
  • To comply with legal obligations that apply to us, monitor and ensure compliance with our terms, and defend our legal interests in the event of a potential dispute
  • Identity
  • Contact
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Profile
  • To defend our interests in the event of a dispute and comply in good faith with applicable laws, legal processes, and lawful government requests
  • Identity
  • Contact

4. With Whom Do We Share Personal Information?

We may share your personal information with the following categories of third parties:

5. How Do We Protect Personal Information?

We maintain physical, administrative and technological safeguards intended to prevent personal information from accidental or unauthorized loss, alteration access or use. We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected breach of personal information and will notify individuals and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

Despite these efforts to store Personal Information in a secure operating environment, we cannot guarantee the security of personal information during its transmission or its storage on our systems. Further, while we attempt to ensure the integrity and security of personal information, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third parties such as hackers from illegally obtaining access to personal information. We do not represent or warrant that personal information about you will be protected against, loss, misuse, or alteration by third parties.

6. Payments

We provide paid products and/or services that may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

7. Your Privacy Rights

Under applicable laws, you may have rights to access, update, rectify, port or erase certain personal information that we have about you or restrict or object to certain activities in which we engage with respect to your personal information. If you have such rights and your request complies with the requirements under applicable laws, we will give effect to your rights as required by law.

To exercise any rights you may have under applicable privacy laws, please contact us using the details in the “Contact Us” section below. We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

8. Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites, which may have privacy policies or notices that differ from ours. We are not responsible for the collection, processing or disclosure of personal information collected through other websites. We are also not responsible for any information or content contained on such websites. Links to other websites are provided solely for convenience. Your usage and browsing on any such website is subject to that website’s own policies. Please review the privacy notices posted on other websites that you may access through our website. We may provide you with additional or different privacy notices in specific instances which describe how your personal information is collected and used for a specific service.

9. Contact Us

You may contact us using the following details:

Email address: ticket-support@lvloop.com

Postal address: ATTN: Privacy/Legal, Vegas Loop, 3395 Cambridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89169

Phone number: +1 (866) 226-3323

Click to view our CCPA Privacy Policy.

SUPPLEMENTAL CCPA PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated June 20, 2022

As mentioned in our other privacy disclosures, we don’t sell your personal information, but the privacy laws of California, including the California Consumer Protection Act of 2018 (“CCPA”), require us to provide some information about our data processing practices to California residents.

If you are a resident of California and not part of our workforce, this Supplemental CCPA Privacy Policy applies to you. However, this Privacy Policy does not reflect our collection, use or disclosure of California residents’ personal information where an exception under the CCPA applies.

1. Your Personal Information: Right to Know, Request Deletion, and Opt-Out

As a California resident, you have the right to request that we disclose what PI we collect, use, and disclose about you specifically (“right to know”), and the right to ask that it be deleted. To submit a request to exercise the right to know or to delete, please submit a request, with the details you would like to know or delete, by email to ticket-support@lvloop.com and include “California Request to Know or Delete” in the subject line, or by mail to ATTN: Privacy/Legal, Vegas Loop, 3395 Cambridge Street, Las Vegas NV 89169.

We may need to verify your identity, and/or ask you to confirm your request. If we deny your request, we will explain why.

You also have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information by a business. We do not sell personal information, so there is no need to opt-out. We do not have actual knowledge that we sell the personal information of minors under 16 years of age.

2. Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer’s Privacy Rights

You have a right not to receive discriminatory treatment by us for the exercise of your privacy rights under the CCPA.

3. Right to Be Informed of Financial Incentives

We do not currently offer any financial incentives in exchange for the retention or sale of California residents’ personal information.

4. Authorized Agent

You can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf if your authorized agent is a natural person or a business entity registered with the Secretary of State of California, and you sign a written declaration that you authorize the authorized agent to act on your behalf. If you use an authorized agent to submit a request under the CCPA, please have the authorized agent take the following steps in addition to the steps described in Section 1 above: (1) Mail a notarized copy of your written declaration authorizing the agent to act on your behalf to the address listed below (we will reimburse you for the costs of notarizing the declaration and mailing it to us if you provide a receipt showing the costs paid and they are reasonable); and (2) Provide any information we request from you to verify your identity and that you provided the authorized agent permission to submit a request under the CCPA on your behalf.

5. What we Collect

Collection of Personal Information

We have set out below the categories of personal information we have collected about California residents in the past 12 months as well as the sources, business or commercial purposes, and categories of third parties with whom we shared the personal information. We collect this information directly from California residents who use our website or subscribe for our services. We may also collect some information about a California resident’s interests and preferences from a third-party source where they or their organization make such information publicly available, such as on their organization’s public website.

Click to view additional information.

Category of personal information Corresponding reference to category of personal information under CCPA definition of personal information (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.140(o)(1)) Business or commercial purposes for which information was collected Category of third parties with whom we shared the personal information

Delivery/service address

Email address
Telephone Number

Details of products and services customers have purchased from us

Customer service requests, interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses

(A) Email address

(A) Telephone number

(D) Records of products or services purchased

(D) Commercial information

(D) Tendencies

(H) Electronic information

  • To process and deliver customer orders
  • To manage our relationship with customers, such as communicating with them about our goods and services, providing customer service, and notifying them of changes to our terms or privacy policy
  • To administer and protect our business and services, including troubleshooting, and performing data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data
  • To detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, including by monitoring and enforcing compliance with our terms of use, appropriate use policies, and privacy policies
  • To defend our interests in the event of a dispute
  • To comply in good faith with applicable laws, legal processes, and lawful government requests
  • To understand what may be of interest to a customer
  • To ask and enable a customer to take a survey

Service providers that process personal information solely on our behalf and which are subject to data security measures

Website technical data, which includes the following information about users of our online portal and services: Internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and the ways in which the user uses or interacts with our online portal and services.

Customer technical data, which includes data about throughput delivered to a customer over time, service connectivity, latency, quality metrics, sky obstruction

(A) Internet Protocol address

(F) Internet or other electronic network activity information

Same as above, and:

  • To use data analytics to debug, optimize, and improve our products and services, customer relationships and experiences

Same as above

6. Contact For More Information

You may contact us using the following details:

Email address: ticket-support@lvloop.com

Postal address: ATTN: Privacy/Legal, Vegas Loop, 3395 Cambridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89169

Phone number: +1 (866) 226-3323